A Court has the authority to apply a needs test under certain circumstances where it is impossible to determine where the income is coming from. It also has the innate ability to impute income against one spouse where it is obvious that one spouse has income but declines to disclose it. Also, where a spouse has shown that he has the earning capacity to pay support, awards may be needed based or based upon the standard of living of the parties, whatever is larger. See DRL Section 236 B(5-1(U), in pertinent part “… When … the court is … presented with insufficient evidence to determine income the court shall order the temporary maintenance award based upon the needs of the payee or the standard of living of the parties prior to commencement of the divorce action. whichever is larger. Such order may be retroactively modified upward without a showing or change in circumstances upon a showing of newly discovered evidence.” Also, “….Calculation of maintenance award over the income cap is not based on “an automatic formula but is based upon a set of….factors enunciated in DRL 236(8)(5-1)(h)(1)”].